Coal India Recruitment 2021 Apply Online for General Manager

Coal India Recruitment 2021 : Coal India Limited (CIL) is an Indian government undertaking and coal mining and refining entity headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. It is the largest coal-producing company in the world and a Maharatna public sector undertaking. It produced 554.14 million tonnes of raw coal in 2016–17 an increase from its earlier production of 494.24 million tonnes of coal. Coal India limited recently released an online recruitment notification for the post of General Manager. More details about this post like eligibility criteria, age limit & relaxation, apply online candidates can follow the official website coalindia.in.

OrganizationCoal India Limited (CIL)
Post NameGeneral Manager
Websitecoalindia.in
QualificationGraduate/LLB/PG
Apply ModeOnline

How to apply for Coal India Recruitment 2021:
Eligible applicants have to submit their Application (Hard Copy) in the Format which may be downloaded from the Web Site coalindia.in and send through speed post to General Manager.

Eligibility Criteria for Coal India Limited Recruitment 2021
Educational Qualification:
Graduate in any discipline from a recognized University/Institute having acquired Company Secretary Qualification with Associate/Fellow Membership of ICSI.

Advertising
Advertising

Age limit and Relaxation:
For those post candidates, the age should be between 36 years to 55 years. The maximum age limit is relaxed by 5 years for SC & ST, 3 years for OBCNC, 10 years for PwBD (UR),13 years for PwBD (OBCNC), and 15 years for PwBD (SC/ST) candidates.

Selection Process:
Selection will be based on Qualification, Relevant Post qualification experience, and Personal Interview.

Application Fee:
There is an application fee mentioned in the official notification. For more details about the application fees applicants are requested to visit the official website coalindia.in.

Payscale:
General Manager – Rs. 1,20,000-2,80,000
Ch. Manager – Rs. 1,00,000-2,60,000
Sr. Manager – Rs. 90,000-2,40,000
Manager – Rs. 80,000-2,20,000
Dy. Manager – Rs. 70,000-2,00,000
Asst. Manager – Rs. 60,000-1,80,000

Address:
Coal India Limited
Coal Bhawan
Premise no – 04-1111, AF-111, Action Area-1A,
New Town, Rajarhat,
Kolkata – 700156

Important dates :
Opening date of Registration: 01/07/2021
Last Date Of Registration: 29/07/2021

Important Links:
Download Notification: Click here
Official Website: coalindia.in

Declaration:
Before applying, candidates have to read the official announcement carefully. We are not a recruiting authority, we do not provide employment. Therefore candidates can Clarify their own Interests for the same.